English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Navigation Aids; Marine and River Navigation Aids)
master station [correct, officially approved]
OBS: master station: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Aides à la navigation aérienne; Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
station maîtresse [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: station maîtresse : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile the Internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Ayuda para la navegación aérea; Ayuda a la navegación marítima y fluvial)
estación principal [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: estación principal : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).