English (Air Safety)
corrective action plan [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An action plan submitted to ICAO by an audited Contracting State, detailing the action the Contracting State proposes to take, on the basis of recommendations made by an ICAO audit team. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: Implementation of the corrective action plan should bring the audited State into full compliance with the provisions of the Chicago Convention or national regulations, conformance with or adherence to SARPs, procedures and good aviation safety practices.
OBS: corrective action plan: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
plan d'action correctrice [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Plan d'action présenté à l'OACI par l'État contractant audité dans lequel sont indiquées en détail les mesures que l'État contractant se propose de prendre, sur la base des recommandations faites par une équipe d'audit de l'OACI. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: La mise en œuvre de son plan d'action correctrice doit permettre à l'État audité d'observer pleinement les dispositions de la Convention de Chicago ou de la réglementation nationale, et de se conformer ou d'adhérer aux SARP, procédures et autres pratiques de sécurité en usage.
OBS: plan d'action correctrice : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
plan de medidas correctivas [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Un plan de acción presentado a la OACI por un Estado contratante auditado, indicándose los detalles de las medidas que el Estado contratante se propone adoptar, en base a las recomendaciones presentadas por un equipo de auditoría de la OACI. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: La realización del plan de medidas correctivas debe servir para que el Estado auditado cumpla plenamente con las disposiciones del Convenio de Chicago o la reglamentación nacional, se conforme, o se adhiera a los SARPS, procedimientos y buenas prácticas de seguridad operacional de la aviación.
OBS: plan de medidas correctivas: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).