English (Water Supply; Economic Co-operation and Development)
access to drinking water [correct]
CONT: Drinking water is water used for domestic purposes, drinking, cooking and personal hygiene. Access to drinking water means that the source is less than 1 kilometer away from its place of use and that it is possible to reliably obtain at least 20 litres per member of a household per day.
French (Alimentation en eau; Coopération et développement économiques)
accès à l’eau potable [correct, masculine noun]; accès à l’eau de boisson [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’eau de boisson désigne l’eau utilisée à des fins domestiques, la boisson, la cuisine et l’hygiène personnelle. L’accès à l’eau de boisson signifie que la source est située à moins d’un kilomètre de l’endroit de son utilisation et qu’il est possible d’obtenir régulièrement au moins 20 litres d’eau par habitant et par jour.
Spanish (Abastecimiento de agua; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
acceso al agua potable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Agua potable es el agua utilizada para fines domésticos y la higiene personal, así como para beber y cocinar. Uno tiene acceso al agua potable si la fuente de la misma se encuentra a menos de 1 kilómetro de distancia del lugar de utilización y si uno puede obtener de manera fiable al menos 20 litros diarios para cada miembro de la familia.