English (Telecommunications Transmission)
bidirectional transmission [correct]; two-way transmission [correct]
DEF: A signal transmission in both directions along an optical waveguide or other component.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; transmission dans les deux sens [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
transmisión en ambos sentidos [correct, feminine noun]; transmisión bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de señales en ambas direcciones a lo largo de un guiaondas óptico u otro componente.