English (Radio Waves; Waveguides; Measurements of Electricity)
bolometer mount [correct]
CONT: In microcalorimeters the effective efficiency of an inserted bolometer mount, which functions as the calorimeter load, is measured. After calibration, this bolometer mount is used as a secondary standard for power measurements.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes; Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
support de bolomètre [correct, masculine noun]; monture pour bolomètre [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas; Medida de la electricidad)
montura bolométrica [correct, feminine noun]; montaje bolométrico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Terminación de guíaondas en la cual se incorpora un bolómetro con el fin de efectuar medidas de potencia y de razón de ondas estacionarias.