English (Radio Waves; Waveguides)
disc attenuator [correct]
OBS: A flap attenuator in which the absorbing plate is in the form of a disc mounted eccentrically.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
atténuateur à disque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atténuateur à guillotine dans lequel la plaque absorbante a la forme d'un disque monté sur un axe de rotation excentré.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Guías de ondas)
atenuador de disco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atenuador de guillotina en el cual la placa absorbente tiene la forma de un disco montado en un eje de rotación excéntrico.