English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
kina [correct]; K [correct]
DEF: The standard currency unit of Papua New Guinea, divided into 100 toeas.
OBS: Same spelling in singular and plural.
OBS: PGK: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
kina [correct, masculine noun]; K [correct]
DEF: Unité monétaire (Papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée).
OBS: Pluriel : kina.
OBS: PGK : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
kina [correct, masculine noun]; K [correct]
OBS: moneda de Papúa Nueva Guinea. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 toea.
OBS: Plural: kina.