English (Epidemiology; Viral Diseases; Bacterial Diseases)
superspreader [correct, noun]; super-spreader [correct, noun]
DEF: A single contagious person who contaminates a disproportionately large number of people compared to the number of people contaminated by the average contagious person.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies virales; Maladies bactériennes)
supercontaminateur [correct, masculine noun]; supercontaminatrice [correct, feminine noun]; superpropagateur [correct, masculine noun]; superpropagatrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne contagieuse qui contamine un nombre disproportionnellement élevé de personnes comparativement au nombre de personnes contaminées par une personne contagieuse moyenne.
OBS: supercontaminateur; supercontaminatrice; superpropagateur; superpropagatrice : désignations publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 18 août 2023.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades víricas; Enfermedades bacterianas)
supercontagiador [correct, masculine noun]; supercontagiadora [correct, feminine noun]; superpropagador [correct, masculine noun]; superpropagadora [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] persona cuya capacidad para transmitir un virus es muy superior a la media.
OBS: supercontagiador; superpropagador : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los sustantivos "supercontagiador" y "superpropagador", escritos en una sola palabra, sin guion ni espacio intermedios, son una alternativa preferible al anglicismo "super spreader".