English (The Heart; The Lungs)
cardiopulmonary [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the heart and lungs.
OBS: Not to be confused with cardiorespiratory.
PHR: cardiopulmonary resuscitation
French (Cœur; Poumons)
cardiopulmonaire [correct]
DEF: Qui se rapporte au cœur et aux poumons.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec cardiorespiratoire.
PHR: réanimations cardiopulmonaire
Spanish (Corazón; Pulmones)
cardiopulmonar [correct]
DEF: Relativo al corazón y los pulmones.
OBS: No confundir con cardiorrespiratorio.
OBS: cardiopulmonar : sin guión ni espacio intermedio.
PHR: reanimación cardiopulmonar