English (Medication; Viral Diseases)
antiviral drug [correct]; antiviral medication [correct]; antiviral [correct, noun]
DEF: Any chemical compound that is administered to humans or animals for the treatment of an infectious disease caused by a virus.
PHR: broad-spectrum antiviral drug
French (Médicaments; Maladies virales)
médicament antiviral [correct, masculine noun]; antiviral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les antiviraux agissent en réduisant la capacité du virus à se multiplier.
PHR: médicament antiviral à large spectre
Spanish (Medicamentos; Enfermedades víricas)
medicamento antiviral [correct, masculine noun]; antiviral [correct, masculine noun]; antivírico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Sustancia] que se utiliza para combatir los virus.
OBS: antiviral; antivírico : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que tanto "antiviral" como "antivírico", ambas escritas sin guion, son las formas adecuadas que recoge el Diccionario de la lengua española.