English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
countermeasure [correct, noun]; counter-measure [correct, noun]
DEF: countermeasures: The means available to [countries] for dealing with exceptional circumstances and alleged breaches of [international trade] rules ...
OBS: The international trade rules fall into two main categories: trade remedies and the suspension of concessions or other obligations.
OBS: countermeasure; counter-measure: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
contre-mesure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: contre-mesures : Moyens dont disposent les [pays] pour faire face à des circonstances exceptionnelles et à des infractions alléguées des règles [commerciales internationales].
OBS: Les règles commerciales internationales se divisent en deux catégories : les mesures correctives commerciales et la suspension de concessions ou d'autres obligations.
OBS: contre-mesure : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
contramedida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: contramedida : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda que la voz "contramedida" se escriba en una palabra, no "contra-medida"(con guion) ni "contra medida"(con espacio).