English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
chromotherapy [correct]; cromatherapy [correct]; colour therapy [correct]; color therapy [correct]; colourology [correct]; colorology [correct]
DEF: An alternative medicine method that uses colors to modify or to keep the vibrations of the body in a frequency that results in health, welfare and harmony.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
chromothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; chromathérapie [correct, feminine noun]; chromatothérapie [correct, feminine noun]; cure des couleurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Médecine non conventionnelle utilisant des lumières colorées projetées sur le corps ou de façon localisée [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía)
cromoterapia [correct, feminine noun]; terapia del color [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terapia alternativa [...] que sostiene que la luz o los entornos que tienen determinado color son útiles para el tratamiento o la curación de enfermedades.
OBS: cromoterapia : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que las denominaciones de tratamientos como la "aromaterapia", la "chocoterapia" o la "cromoterapia" se escriben en una palabra, es decir, sin espacio ni guion, y en minúscula.