English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
fishy flavor [correct]
CONT: ... fishy butter has the flavor and aroma characteristic of cod liver oil, or fish meal. The fishy flavor ... is favored by high acid, high salt, overworking and the presence of metallic salts. It results chiefly from the chemical decomposition of lecithin.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
goût de poisson [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Goût de poisson. Mauvais goût rencontré dans les produits laitiers. Attribué à l'oxydation de la choline, contenue dans la lécithine. Ce corps se décompose en glycocolle et triméthylamine (...)
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
sabor a pescado [correct, masculine noun]; gusto a pescado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Evitar la acidez : que dificulta el desarrollo de los fermentos lácticos y favorece la aparición de alteraciones, como el gusto a pescado. [...] por oxidación [...] de lecitinas y glicéridos.