English (Meteorology)
classification of wave forms of atmospherics [correct]
OBS: In general, three main categories of wave forms of atmospherics may be recognized: (1) Irregular high-frequency type; (2) Regular type with smooth oscillations; (3) Regular type of more peaked character with successive reflected pulses which may form an extended wavetrain. Subdivisions of these principal classes are possible and transitional types also occur.
French (Météorologie)
classification des ondes d'atmosphériques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: En général, on peut distinguer trois catégories principales d'ondes d'atmosphériques : 1) Irrégulière à haute fréquence; 2) Régulière avec des oscillations adoucies; 3) Régulière à crêtes plus marquées avec des impulsions réfléchies successives qui peuvent former un train d'ondes étendu. Ces catégories principales peuvent être subdivisées à leur tour et il peut y avoir également des types de transition.
Spanish (Meteorología)
clasificación de las formas de ondas atmosféricas [feminine noun]
OBS: En términos generales, pueden identificarse tres grupos principales de formas de ondas atmosféricas : 1) Irregular de alta frecuencia; 2) Regular con oscilaciones suaves; 3) Regular con picos más marcados y con impulsos reflejados sucesivos, que pueden formar un tren de ondas extenso. Estas categorías principales pueden subdividirse y también puede haber formas de transición.