English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Transport)
radar rating [correct, officially approved]
OBS: radar rating: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transport aérien)
qualification radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: qualification radar: terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OCAI).
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Transporte aéreo)
habilitación radar [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: habilitación radar : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).