English (Games and Toys)
escape room [correct]; adventure room [correct]; puzzle room [correct]
CONT: An escape room (sometimes referred to as puzzle rooms or adventure rooms) are rooms set up with a theme or storyline, involving a series of puzzles, riddles, codes, devices and props which challenge small groups of players to work and communicate as a team in order to solve their way out.
French (Jeux et jouets)
salle de jeu d'évasion [correct, feminine noun]; salle de jeux d'évasion [correct, feminine noun]; salle d'évasion [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Juegos y juguetes)
sala de escape [correct, feminine noun]; habitación de escape [correct, feminine noun]; cuarto de escape [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Sala en que se practica una] actividad de ocio [...] en equipo [...] que tiene como objetivo salir de [donde] se está encerrado, para lo que se requiere lógica, inteligencia y deducción.
OBS: sala de escape; habitación de escape; cuarto de escape : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "sala de escape", "habitación de escape" y "cuarto de escape" son alternativas válidas a la expresión inglesa "escape room".