English (Ecology (General); Animal Biology)
spawning habitat [correct]
CONT: Channels ... likely provide spawning habitat or movement corridors for Arctic grayling and northern pike.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Biologie animale)
habitat de frai [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les promoteurs ont souligné que les chenaux végétalisés pouvaient constituer un habitat de frai pour le grand brochet.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Biología animal)
hábitat de desove [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los manglares disminuyen el impacto de las olas y ofrecen un hábitat de desove para los peces arrecífales.