English (Birds)
Aztec thrush [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Turdidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
grive aztèque [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; grive noir et blanc [former designation, correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Turdidae.
OBS: grive aztèque : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
zorzal azteca [correct, masculine noun]; mirlo pinto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] especie de ave paseriforme de la familia Turdidae. [...] Es endémica de México, pero ocasionalmente se ve vagabundeando en Estados Unidos. Su hábitat natural son los bosques húmedos y montanos.