English (Sports (General))
goal [correct]
DEF: A point scored when the puck [or ball] is sent into the opposition's goal ...
OBS: Term used in hockey, ball games and roller sports.
French (Sports (Généralités))
but [correct, masculine noun]; point [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Point] compté lorsque la rondelle [ou le ballon] en entier pénètre entre les poteaux du but [...]
Spanish (Deportes (Generalidades))
gol [correct, masculine noun]; tanto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Punto que se consigue al hacer entrar la pelota o el disco en el arco contrario.
OBS: gol: término que se usa para el hockey, los deportes con pelota y los deportes de patines sobre ruedas.