English (Computers and Calculators)
vary on [correct, verb]
DEF: To make a device, control unit, or line available for its normal intended use.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
mettre en ligne [correct]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras)
cambiar encendiendo
DEF: Hacer que un dispositivo, unidad de control o línea queden disponibles para el uso normal considerado en su diseño.