English (Rights and Freedoms; Solar Energy)
solar rights [correct, plural]; sun rights [plural]
DEF: The rights to access and to harness the rays of the sun ...
CONT: The harnessing of solar energy ... requires that people's investments be protected by law. The high-rise building ... may deprive a number of people of their heating systems. Questions of law must be addressed to determine whether and under what conditions solar rights can be defined and protected, and what redress can be sought for infringement.
French (Droits et libertés; Énergie solaire)
droit au soleil [masculine noun]; droit à l'ensoleillement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Energía solar)
derechos solares [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La ley de derechos solares es el complemento práctico a la ley de servidumbres solares, ya que reconoce el derecho a los propietarios de una edificación a instalar sistemas captadores de energía solar, así como hacer uso y aprovechamiento de esta energía.