English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
page addressing [correct]
DEF: A storage addressing technique in which memory is divided into segments or pages, each of which can be addressed individually.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
adressage par pages [proposal, masculine noun]; adressage paginé [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
direccionamiento de página [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento de direccionamiento, en que la memoria se divide en segmentos para hacer uso total de la capacidad de direccionamiento.