English (Insurance)
defendant's legal objection [proposal]
French (Assurances)
opposition judiciaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
oposición procesal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acción y efecto de impugnar un acto o de defenderse el demandado para hacer valer su derecho frente al actor.