English (Information Processing (Informatics))
entry instruction [correct]
DEF: The first instruction to be executed in a subroutine, that is, it may have several different entry points, each of which corresponds to a differing activity of the subroutine.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
instruction d'entrée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
instrucción de entrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción efectuada al hacerse una entrada por vez primera a una rutina.