English (Air Traffic Control)
accepting unit [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The air traffic control unit next to take control of an aircraft. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: accepting unit: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
organisme accepteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Le prochain organisme du contrôle de la circulation aérienne à prendre en charge un aéronef. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: organisme accepteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
dependencia aceptante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dependencia de control de tránsito aéreo que va a hacerse cargo del control de una aeronave. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: dependencia aceptante: término aceptado oficialmente par la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).