English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Magnetism)
magnetic sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A recording medium in the form of a broad rectangular strip on which magnetic recordings can be made on either one or both sides.
OBS: magnetic sheet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Magnétisme)
feuille magnétique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Support d'enregistrement ayant la forme d'une large bande, sur l'une des deux (ou les deux) faces de laquelle on peut effectuer des enregistrements magnétiques.
OBS: feuille magnétique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Magnetismo)
hoja magnética [feminine noun]; lámina magnética [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] medio de registro, en forma de una tira rectangular ancha, en la que pueden hacerse registros magnéticos en uno o en sus dos lados.