English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Viticulture)
stalk separator [standardized]
DEF: A machine used to separate the stalk from the fruit.
OBS: stalk separator: term standardized by ISO.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Viticulture)
égrappoir [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; érafloir [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine destinée à séparer la rafle du grain de raisin.
OBS: égrappoir; érafloir : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Máquinas para la cosecha (Agricultura); Viticultura)
máquina separadora de raspones [feminine noun]; separador de raspones [masculine noun]
DEF: Máquina que separa los raspones de la uva.
CONT: Como es lógico, la trituración debe hacerse una vez separado el raspón, para que los rodillos no le trituren.