English (Air Transport)
to-aircraft direction [correct, officially approved]; to-aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: to-aircraft direction; to-aircraft: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
en direction de l'aéronef [correct, officially approved]; vers l'aéronef [correct, officially approved]
OBS: en direction de l'aéronef; vers l'aéronef : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
en la dirección hacia la aeronave [correct, officially approved]; hacia la aeronave [correct, officially approved]
OBS: en la dirección hacia la aeronave; hacia la aeronave : términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).