English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
gourde [correct]; G [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Haiti.
OBS: Plural: gourdes.
OBS: HTG: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
gourde [correct, feminine noun]; G [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Haïti).
OBS: Pluriel : gourdes.
OBS: HTG : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
gourde [correct, feminine noun]; G [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Haití. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: gourdes.