English (Genetics; Biotechnology)
gynogenesis [correct]; female parthenogenesis [correct]
DEF: The development of ova without paternal genetic contribution.
French (Génétique; Biotechnologie)
gynogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; parthénogenèse femelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] développement d'ovules sans contribution génétique paternelle.
Spanish (Genética; Biotecnología)
ginogénesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Proceso de] partenogénesis femenina [en donde] después de la fecundación del óvulo, el núcleo masculino es eliminado y el individuo haploide(ginogenético) posee sólo el genoma materno.