English (Telecommunications)
Ethernet network [correct]
CONT: It is not uncommon for the data centers of today to deploy an Ethernet network for IP [Internet Protocol] traffic and a fibre channel storage-area network (SAN) for block-based storage connectivity.
French (Télécommunications)
réseau Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un réseau Ethernet doté de plusieurs répéteurs se comporte comme un seul réseau physique, puisqu'il n'y a qu'un seul domaine de collision.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
red Ethernet [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ethernet es una tecnología para redes de datos por cable que vincula software y/o hardware entre sí. Esto se realiza a través de cables de redes LAN(red de área local), de ahí que Ethernet sea concebido habitualmente como una tecnología LAN.