English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Internet and Telematics)
agent-based network monitoring [correct]
CONT: Agent-based network monitoring can be expensive and have a high maintenance overhead. Software has to be installed and managed on each device connected to the network and – in a large organization – that can place a significant strain on IT [information technology] resources.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Internet et télématique)
surveillance de réseau au moyen d'agents [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Análisis de los sistemas de informática; Internet y telemática)
supervisión de red basada en agentes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [En la supervisión con] herramientas basadas en agentes, se instalan agentes de software en cada pieza de hardware que necesite de supervisión, lo que permite un análisis en mayor profundidad.