English (Noodles and Pasta)
ravioli [correct, invariable]
DEF: Pasta in the form of square, circular, or semicircular envelopes with a filling of cheese, vegetables, or meat, usually served with a sauce.
CONT: The ravioli are boiled, a few at a time, in plenty of salted water.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
ravioli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pâte en forme de petit carré, de cercle ou de demi-cercle qu'on farcit avec du fromage, des légumes ou de la viande et qui est habituellement servi avec de la sauce.
OBS: ravioli : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
ravioli [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pasta alimenticia de harina, que se hace en forma de pequeños cuadrados rellenos de picadillo, verduras, requesón.
OBS: ravioli: término utilizado habitualmente en plural.