English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
pizza [correct]
DEF: A baked dish ... which consists of a flat, round, crispy leavened dough covered with a layer of sauce and a layer of one or more toppings such as meat, seafood, vegetables, and fruit, which is often topped with a layer of cheese.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
pizza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mets d'origine napolitaine, fait de pâte à pain façonnée en forme de galette ou de tarte, garnie de tomates, d'aromates et d'ingrédients variés (oignons, fromage, olives, anchois, champignons, jambon, etc.) et cuite au four.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
pizza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Especie de torta chata, hecha con harina de trigo amasada, encima de la cual se pone queso, tomate frito y otros ingredientes como anchoas, aceitunas, etcétera [que] se cuece en el horno.