English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
fish protein concentrate [correct]; FPC [correct]; fish flour [correct]
DEF: A deodorised, decolorised, defatted fish meal [that is a] cheap source of protein for enrichment of foods ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
concentré de protéines de poisson [correct, masculine noun]; CPP [correct, masculine noun]; C.P.P. [correct, masculine noun]; farine de poisson comestible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec la «farine de poisson» («fish meal»), destinée à l'alimentation animale.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
concentrado de proteínas de pescado [correct, feminine noun]; CPP [feminine noun]; harina de pescado [feminine noun]
OBS: harina de pescado : término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.