English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
canola meal [correct]
CONT: Canola meal, a relatively new Canadian product on the market, is produced from canola seed in much the same manner that soybean meal is derived from soybeans. ... Canola meal must contain less than 3 milligrams per gram of glucosinolates and less than 5% eruci acid. If these standards are not met, the products must be referred to as rapeseed meal.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
farine de canola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La farine de canola, produit canadien relativement nouveau sur le marché, est tirée de la graine de canola à peu près de la même manière que la farine de soja. [...] La farine de canola doit contenir moins de 3 milligrammes par gramme de glucosinolates et moins de 5% d'acide érucique. Dans le cas contraire, elle est classée comme farine de colza.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
harina de canola [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La harina de canola es una de las fuentes de proteínas más usadas en el pienso. Contiene un excelente perfil de aminoácidos y es rico en vitaminas y minerales esenciales. Es agradable al paladar y no tóxico. Se ha patentado un proceso para obtener una fracción con 90 por ciento de proteínas con excelentes características nutricionales y funcionales para el consumo humano. La harina de canola es también un fertilizante orgánico de alta calidad.