English (Grain Growing; Agricultural Economics)
other cereal grains [correct]; OCG [correct]
CONT: A cereal grain mixed into another type of cereal grain is considered foreign material; the presence of other cereal grains affects the processing quality of the main grain; in wheat, other cereal grains are rye, barley, oats, triticale; in rye, other cereal grains are wheat, barley, oats, triticale; in barley, other cereal grains are wheat, rye, oats, triticale; in oats, other cereal grains are wheat, rye, barley, triticale; in triticale, other cereal grains are wheat, rye, barley, oats.
OBS: Term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Culture des céréales; Économie agricole)
autres céréales [correct, feminine noun]; OCG [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une céréale mélangée avec une autre céréale est considérée comme une matière étrangère; la présence d'autres céréales influe sur la qualité à la transformation de la céréale principale; dans le blé, les autres céréales possibles sont le seigle, l'orge, l'avoine et le triticale; dans le seigle, les autres céréales possibles sont le blé, l'orge, l'avoine et le triticale; dans l'orge, les autres céréales possibles sont le blé, le seigle, l'avoine et le triticale; dans l'avoine, les autres céréales possibles sont le blé, le seigle, l'orge et le triticale; dans le triticale, les autres céréales possibles sont le blé, le seigle, l'orge et l'avoine.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Economía agrícola)
otros granos cereales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Elaboración de productos de molinería. Esta clase incluye : molienda de cereal : producción de harina, sémola o granulados de trigo, centeno, avena, maíz u otros granos cereales [...]