English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Grain Growing)
barley flour [correct]
OBS: barley flour: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Minoterie et céréales; Culture des céréales)
farine d'orge [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: farine d'orge : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Molinería y cereales; Cultivo de cereales)
harina de cebada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Harina de cebada : El grano de cebada contiene gluten en poca cantidad y ello hace que sea una harina dura de subir cuando se hace pan y repostería.