English (Radiotherapy)
moving beam therapy [correct]; moving-beam therapy [correct]
DEF: A radiation therapy with relative displacement of the useful beam and the patient during irradiation.
OBS: Moving beam therapy includes arc therapy, skip therapy, and rotational therapy.
French (Radiothérapie)
radiothérapie cinétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiothérapie cinétique utilise un appareil mobile pour l'émission des rayons ionisants. L'appareil se déplace autour du malade ou le malade se déplace dans un faisceau fixe.
Spanish (Radioterapia)
radioterapia de movimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Radioterapia en la que hay un desplazamiento del haz de radiación respecto del cuerpo del paciente.