English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
main beam [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
faisceau principal [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
haz principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Haz electromagnético en el interior del lóbulo principal de una antena.