English (Range Measurements (Telecommunications); Electromagnetic Radiation)
electron lens [correct]
DEF: A composite arrangement of magnetic coil and charged electrodes, to focus or divert electron beams in the manner of an optical lens.
French (Mesures à distance (Télécommunications); Rayonnements électromagnétiques)
lentille à électrons [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant le réglage de la section d'un faisceau électronique.
Spanish (Medidas de distancia (Telecomunicaciones); Radiación electromagnética)
lente electrónica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo electrónico cuya función es producir la convergencia o enfoque de un haz electrónico.