English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
directivity [correct]
DEF: The property of an [antenna] by virtue of which it radiates more strongly in some directions than in others.
OBS: The higher the directivity value, the narrower the beam in which the radiated energy is concentrated.
French (Émission et réception radio)
directivité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propriété d'une antenne dont la force cymomotrice est plus grande dans certaines directions.
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción)
directividad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Propiedad de una antena por virtud de la cual, emite radiaciones con más fuerza en unas direcciones que en otras.
OBS: Cuanto más grande es el valor de radiación, más estrecho es el haz en el que se concentra la energía radiada.