English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
beam axis [correct]
DEF: The direction of maximum radiation in a beam, usually the main beam.
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
axe d'un faisceau électromagnétique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
eje del haz [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dirección de radiación máxima en un haz, normalmente en el principal.