English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
coproculture [correct]; fecal culture [correct]; faecal culture [correct, Great Britain]; stool culture [correct]
DEF: A culture used to determine the degree of fecal infestation by parasites.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
coproculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Culture permettant de déterminer le degré d'infestation des excréments par les parasites.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina))
coprocultivo [correct, masculine noun]; cultivo de heces [correct, masculine noun]; cultivo de materia fecal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Análisis de las heces, mediante cultivo en medios apropiados, para la detección de bacterias [u otros organismos patógenos].