English (Climatology)
cold pole [correct]
DEF: The hemispheric location which has the lowest mean annual temperature.
French (Climatologie)
pôle de froid [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: L'endroit d'un hémisphère dont la température moyenne annuelle est la plus basse.
Spanish (Climatología)
polo frío [masculine noun]
DEF: Punto de un hemisferio en donde la temperatura media anual es más baja.