English (Meteorology)
coarse mesh [correct]
DEF: In a numerical forecasting model, mesh used over a large area (often a hemisphere) to provide boundary conditions for the fine-mesh calculations.
French (Météorologie)
maille large [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un modèle de prévision numérique, maille appliquée sur une vaste zone (souvent un hémisphère) pour fournir les conditions aux limites du calcul à maille fine.
Spanish (Meteorología)
retículo ancho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En un modelo de predicción numérica, retícula utilizada en una zona amplia(con frecuencia un hemisferio) para producir las condiciones límites en los cálculos de retícula fina.