English (Political Geography and Geopolitics; Arms Control; Land Mines)
antipersonnel-landmine-free zone [correct]; antipersonnel mine-free zone [correct]; antipersonnel mine free zone [correct]; zone free of antipersonnel landmines [correct]; zone free of antipersonnel mines [correct]
CONT: ... the Security Commission ... has decided [to] declare the region an antipersonnel-landmine-free zone in which the manufacture, possession, transfer and use of landmines is prohibited and subject to punishment ...
French (Géographie politique et géopolitique; Contrôle des armements; Mines terrestres)
zone exempte de mines terrestres antipersonnel [correct, feminine noun]; zone exempte de mines antipersonnel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: antipersonnel : Cet adjectif est invariable en genre et en nombre.
Spanish (Geografía política y geopolítica; Control de armamentos; Minas terrestres)
zona libre de minas antipersonal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: ... esfuerzos para transformar el Hemisferio Occidental en una zona libre de minas antipersonal.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).