English (Physical Geography (General); Political Geography and Geopolitics)
Southern Hemisphere [correct]; southern hemisphere [correct]
DEF: ... the part of the earth that lies south of the equator.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géographie politique et géopolitique)
hémisphère Sud [correct, masculine noun]; hémisphère méridional [correct, masculine noun]; hémisphère austral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moitié du globe terrestre située au sud de l'équateur.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geografía política y geopolítica)
hemisferio sur [correct, masculine noun]; hemisferio meridional [correct, masculine noun]; hemisferio austral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mitad de la superficie de la esfera terrestre que [...] limitada por el ecuador, contiene al Polo Sur.
OBS: hemisferio sur : La Fundación del Español Urgente(Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que los nombres de los hemisferios se escriben con iniciales minúsculas en todas sus palabras.