English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
lempira [correct]; L [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Honduras.
OBS: Plural: lempiras.
OBS: HNL: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
lempira [correct, masculine noun]; L [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Honduras).
OBS: Pluriel : lempiras.
OBS: HNL : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
lempira [correct, masculine noun]; L [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Honduras. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 centavos.
OBS: Plural: lempiras.