English (Telecommunications; Information Processing (Informatics))
isochronous network [correct]
CONT: In isochronous networks, data is transmitted at regular, constant intervals.
French (Télécommunications; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
réseau isochrone [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
red isócrona [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una red isócrona es una red que proporciona retrasos entre un nodo y otros muy breves y predecibles.