English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radarscope overlay [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A transparent overlay for placing on the radarscope for comparison and identification of radar returns.
OBS: radarscope overlay: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
calque pour écran radar [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Calque placé sur un écran radar pour permettre de comparer et d'identifier les échos.
OBS: calque pour écran radar : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
superponible para la pantalla radar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lámina transparente que se coloca sobre la pantalla del radar para comparar e identificar los ecos.