English (Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
double-skin sheet [correct, standardized]; DSS [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sheet having two parallel external skins, differently spaced and jointed by ribs of different shapes.
OBS: double-skin sheet; DSS: term, abbreviation and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
plaque double paroi [correct, see observation, feminine noun, standardized]; PDP [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: plaques double paroi : Plaques ayant deux faces extérieures parallèles et réunies entre elles par des cloisons de différentes formes.
OBS: plaques double paroi; PDP : terme au pluriel (plaques double paroi), abréviation et définition au pluriel normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
lámina de doble piel [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina que tiene dos pieles paralelas externas, espaciadas diferentemente y unidas mediante costillas de diferentes [formas].