English (Plastic Materials; Plastics Manufacturing)
embossed sheet [correct, standardized]
DEF: A sheet with a textured pattern on one or both sides.
OBS: embossed sheet: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Matières plastiques; Plasturgie)
feuille grainée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Feuille présentant une ou deux faces à texture gaufrée.
OBS: feuille grainée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Fabricación de plásticos)
lámina estampada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lámina con un patrón estampado en uno o ambos lados.