English (Plastics Manufacturing)
pressure thermoforming [correct, standardized]
DEF: A thermoforming process in which air pressure is used to form a heated sheet against the mould surface.
OBS: pressure thermoforming: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
thermoformage sous pression [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Procédé de thermoformage, selon lequel la pression de l'air est utilisée pour mettre une feuille chauffée en forme, en l'appliquant contre la surface du moule.
OBS: thermoformage sous pression : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
termoformado bajo presión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proceso de termoformado en el cual se usa presión de aire para formar una lámina caliente contra la superficie del molde.