English (Medical Imaging)
diaphanography [correct]
DEF: Transillumination of the breast, with photography of the transilluminated light on infrared-sensitive film.
French (Imagerie médicale)
diaphanographie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Examens obsolètes : diaphanographie, thermographie, taux sanguins des marqueurs tumoraux [...]
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
diafanografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transiluminación empleada para examinar la mama, utilizando una luz de determinada longitud de onda y un equipo de imaginería especial.