English (Pollution (General))
light pollution [correct]; photopollution [correct]; luminous pollution [correct]
CONT: ... light pollution is one of the negative side-effects of artificial outdoor lighting.
French (Pollution (Généralités))
pollution lumineuse [correct, feminine noun]; photopollution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La pollution lumineuse est principalement causée par des éclairages mal dirigés, excessifs, inefficaces ou non nécessaires. On la rencontre surtout dans les agglomérations urbaines où les éclairages artificiels sont nombreux.
Spanish (Contaminación (Generalidades))
contaminación lumínica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] flujo luminoso proveniente de fuentes artificiales de luz que provoca el aumento del brillo del cielo nocturno, disminuyendo la visibilidad de los cuerpos celestes.