English (Fabric Nomenclature)
plush [correct, noun]
DEF: A fabric that has an even pile longer and less dense than velvet pile ... made on a cotton ground with a pile of silk, mohair, rayon or cotton, and ... used especially for upholstery.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
peluche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étoffe analogue au velours, faite de laine, de coton, de soie, de poil de chèvre ou de duvet de cygne, de fibres synthétiques et ayant un poil très long d'un côté.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos)
felpa [correct, feminine noun]; peluche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tejido aterciopelado más lustroso que el terciopelo porque sus pelos, más largos que los de éste, tienden a inclinarse y reflejan entonces la luz.