English (Types of Paper; Photography)
Aristo paper [correct]; Aristotype paper [correct]
CONT: Aristo paper was previously used to produce cabinet cards, but by 1903 it began being manufactured on a heavier stock to support real photo postcards.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie)
papier aristo [correct, masculine noun]; papier Aristo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier spécial permettant d'obtenir une image par noircissement direct.
Spanish (Tipos de papel; Fotografía)
papel aristotípico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papel fotográfico poco sensible que se usa para tirar copias a la luz del día.