English (Geochemistry)
uranides [correct, plural]
DEF: A name proposed for the elements beyond protactinium ... in the periodic system in recognition of the occurrence of a transition group in which uranium is a prominent member and the first of a sequence of elements (neptunium, plutonium, and americium) with the same pattern of oxidation states.
French (Géochimie)
uranides [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Groupe d'éléments chimiques comprenant l'uranium, le neptunium, le plutonium et l'américium, dont les propriétés chimiques sont voisines.
DEF: Sous-groupe des éléments chimiques dont le numéro atomique est compris entre 92 et 95.
Spanish (Geoquímica)
uránidos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Subgrupo de elementos químicos cuyo número atómico está comprendido entre 92 y 95.