English (Chemistry; Geochemistry; Atomic Physics)
radon 219 [correct]; radon-219 [correct]; actinon [correct]; An [correct]; An; actinium emanation [correct]; AcEm [correct]; AcEm
DEF: A gaseous, inert, very short-lived radioactive element of the actinium disintegration series and formed by the degradation of AcX (actinium X; radium 223); symbol, An or AcEm; atomic number, 86; ... isotopic with radon and thoron ...
CONT: Radon-219 emanates from actinium and is called actinon. It has a half-life of 3.96 s and is also an alpha emitter.
French (Chimie; Géochimie; Physique atomique)
radon 219 [correct, masculine noun]; radon-219 [correct, masculine noun]; actinon [correct, masculine noun, obsolete]; An [correct]; An
DEF: L'un des isotopes naturels du radon [...]
DEF: Gaz inerte de durée de vie radioactive très courte et provenant de la désintégration de l'actinium. Numéro atomique 86, poids atomique 219.
OBS: actinon : Ancienne appellation donnée au radon 219.
CONT: Sans odeur, sans couleur, le radon est un gaz radioactif naturel provenant de la désintégration de l'uranium 238 (radon 222), de l'uranium 235 (radon 219) ou du thorium 232 (radon 220) qui affleure à la surface du sol.
OBS: Radon-219 (demi-vie 3,96 secondes) désintégration alpha.
Spanish (Química; Geoquímica; Física atómica)
actinón [masculine noun]
DEF: Isótopo radiactivo del radón, de masa 219 y de símbolo An.
CONT: El actinón es una emanación que resulta de la desintegración natural del actinio.
OBS: Radón : elemento radiactivo de número atómico 86. Gas incoloro soluble en agua; puede ser condensado a líquido transparente e incoloro y a un sólido opaco resplandeciente. Es el gas más pesado que se conoce.