English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Industrial Standardization)
standardized product [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A product that conforms to specifications resulting from the same or equivalent technical requirements.
OBS: NATO standardized products are identified by a NATO code number.
OBS: standardized product: designation standardized by NATO.
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Normalisation industrielle)
produit normalisé [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Produit qui répond à des spécifications couvrant des exigences techniques identiques ou équivalentes.
OBS: Les produits normalisés sont identifiés par un numéro de code OTAN.
OBS: produit normalisé : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Doctrina militar y planificación de defensa; Normalización industrial)
producto normalizado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto que cumple las especificaciones técnicas correspondientes al mismo o uno equivalente.
OBS: Los productos OTAN estandarizados se identifican con un número de código OTAN.