English (Mathematics)
mixed number [correct]
DEF: Number consisting of an integer and a fraction.
French (Mathématiques)
nombre mixte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre formé d'entiers et de fractions.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
número mixto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número compuesto de una parte entera y de una parte fraccionaria; por ejemplo 9, 75 es un número decimal mixto.