English (Computer Mathematics)
Fibonacci series [correct, officially approved]; Fibonnaci sequence [correct]
DEF: A series of integers in which each integer is equal to the sum of the two preceding integers in the series. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: Fibonacci series: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
suite de Fibonacci [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Suite d'entiers relatifs dont chacun est égal à la somme des deux termes précédents. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: suite de Fibonacci : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
serie de Fibonacci [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de números enteros, utilizados como parte de la búsqueda de Fibonacci, y en la que cada número entero es igual a la suma de los números enteros precedentes.