English (Computer Programs and Programming)
Fibonacci number [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An integer in the Fibonacci series. [Definition officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: Fibonacci number: term officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
nombre de Fibonacci [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Nombre entier dans la suite de Fibonacci. [Définition uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: nombre de Fibonacci : terme uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
número de Fibonacci [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número entero en la serie de Fibonacci.