English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography)
secondary hydrometric station [correct]
DEF: Hydrometric station which is established only for a limited number of years to supplement the basic network of principal hydrometric stations.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
station hydrométrique secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Station hydrométrique établie seulement pour un nombre limité d'années afin de compléter le réseau de base des stations hydrométriques principales.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Hidrología e hidrografía)
estación hidrométrica secundaria [feminine noun]
DEF: Estación hidrométrica instalada sólo para un número limitado de años, con la finalidad de completar la red básica de estaciones hidrométricas principales.