English (Internet and Telematics)
web authoring [correct, see observation]; Web authoring [correct]
DEF: The process of creating a document which can be displayed on a screen using a program called a Web browser.
OBS: web authoring: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
création Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; création de pages Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; création de site Web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: création Web; création de pages Web; création de site Web : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
creación de páginas web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; creación de sitios web [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; creación de una web [correct, see observation, feminine noun, Spain]
OBS: creación de páginas web; creación de sitios web : El Diccionario panhispánico de dudas, de la Real Academia Española, indica que "web" se escribe en minúscula cuando se emplea como adjetivo. En cuanto al número, aunque es frecuente el plural invariable(sitios web), recomienda también la forma "webs"(los sitios webs).
OBS: creación de páginas web; creación de sitios web: No debe confundirse "página web" con "sitio web" ya que un sitio web puede estar constituido por una o varias páginas web.
OBS: creación de una web: En español, especialmente el de España, es frecuente ver el término "web" empleado para referirse a la "World Wide Web" (la Web), a una página web (una/la web) o a un sitio web (un/el web).