English (Genetics)
cytotaxonomy [correct]
DEF: Study of the relationships and classification of organisms using both classical systematic techniques and comparative studies of chromosomes.
French (Génétique)
cytotaxonomie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Classement des cytotypes.
CONT: [...] une science relativement nouvelle, la cytotaxonomie, amplifie et prolonge la description spécifique au niveau chromosomique et démasque des espèces jusque-là confondues.
Spanish (Genética)
citotaxonomía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de clasificación de las plantas según número, tamaño y forma de sus cromosomas.