English (Market Structure (Trade); Laws of the Market (Economy))
oligopoly [correct]
DEF: A situation where the production of a commodity is in the hands of a relatively few companies and consequently controls the market price.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce); Lois du marché (Économie))
oligopole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché dans lequel il n'y a qu'un petit nombre de vendeurs en face d'une multitude d'acheteurs.
Spanish (Estructura del mercado (Comercio); Leyes del mercado (Economía))
oligopolio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de mercado en el cual existe un grado relativamente alto de concentración en forma relativa : esto es, un pequeño número de empresas controla una proporción grande de la producción, el empleo, etc.