English (Computer Memories)
total memory capacity of computer [correct]; computer total memory capacity [correct]; total memory capacity [correct]
CONT: ... if the computer currently has two 256 MB [megabytes] modules - for a total memory capacity of 512 MB - then replacing one of them with a 512 MB module would increase the computer's total memory capacity to 768 MB ...
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
taille mémoire totale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
capacidad de memoria total [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando se utiliza un mayor número de nodos para resolver un problema grande, la capacidad de memoria total se incrementa de forma proporcional. Esto le permite al sistema resolver un problema escalado mediante el particionamiento del programa y la descomposición del conjunto de datos.