English (Protection of Life)
identifying number [correct]
CONT: "Personal information" means information about an identifiable individual that is recorded in any form including ... any identifying number, symbol or other particular assigned to the individual ...
French (Sécurité des personnes)
numéro identificateur [correct, masculine noun]; numéro d’identification [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Numéro identificateur d'un individu.
OBS: Renseignements personnels.
Spanish (Protección de las personas)
número identificador [correct, masculine noun]; número de identificación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el control sobre las personas [se realiza mediante] procedimientos en los que la identificación personal de los ciudadanos se hace fundamentalmente a través de un número identificador [...]