English (Call Distribution Systems; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
exclusive exchange line [correct]; direct exchange line [correct]; individual line [correct]
DEF: A subscriber's line with one exchange number on which only one subscriber's installation is connected to an exchange.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
ligne non partagée [correct, feminine noun]; ligne individuelle [correct, feminine noun]; ligne individuelle d'abonné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne d'abonné par laquelle une seule installation est reliée à un central, sous un seul numéro d'appel.
Spanish (Distribuidores de llamadas (Telefonía); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
línea no compartida [feminine noun]; línea exclusiva [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Línea de abonado con un número de central en el que solamente está conectada a una central telefónica una instalación del abonado.