English (Stock Exchange)
trading day [correct]
CONT: The price paid by the carrier holding corporation to repurchase or redeem any holdco excess voting shares shall be (a) the average of the closing price per share of the voting shares for the last 10 trading days during which at least one board lot of voting shares has traded in the period ending on the trading day ...
French (Bourse)
séance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
día de operación [masculine noun]
CONT: A tal fin, se permitirá a los bancos que desarrollan operaciones a nivel internacional utilizar sus propios modelos internos de administración del riesgo para estimar y controlar la perdida total neta que podrían soportar durante un número específico de días de operación(la llamada metodología del "valor en riesgo"), y el capital mínimo reglamentario para contrarrestar el riesgo de mercado se determinará como un múltiplo del "valor en riesgo" del banco.