English (Air Transport)
Q number, Q level, Q precedence [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A definition of the transmission precedence of a message or signalling sequence, using numbers from 0 to 15 (with 15 transmitted first).
OBS: Q number, Q level, Q precedence: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
nombre Q, niveau Q, préséance Q [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Définition de la préséance à l'émission d'un message ou d'une séquence de signalisation dans une échelle de 0 à 15 (l'élément portant le nombre 15 étant émis le premier).
OBS: nombre Q, niveau Q, préséance Q : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
número Q, nivel Q, precedencia Q [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Definición de la precedencia de transmisión de un mensaje o secuencia de señalización, utilizando números de 0 a 15 (siendo el 15 el que se transmite primero).
OBS: número Q, nivel Q, precedencia Q : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).