English (Military (General))
non-registered publication [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A publication which bears no register number and for which periodic accounting is not required.
OBS: non-registered publication: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Militaire (Généralités))
publication non enregistrée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Publication ne portant pas de numéro d'enregistrement et pour laquelle un inventaire périodique n'est pas exigé.
OBS: publication non enregistrée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades))
publicación no registrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicación que no exige número de registro y que no necesita pasar inventarios periódicos.