English (Scientific Instruments; Telephone Metering)
overflow meter [correct]
DEF: A traffic meter which records the number of times in which one or more calls fail to find a free outlet.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Téléphonométrie)
compteur de débordements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compteur de trafic enregistrant le nombre de fois où un ou plusieurs appels n'ont pas trouvé de sortie libre dans un groupe de lignes sortantes.
Spanish (Instrumentos científicos; Telefonometría)
contador de desbordamientos [correct, masculine noun]; contador de sobreflujo [masculine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Contador de tráfico que graba el número de veces en que una o más llamadas fallan en la búsqueda de una salida libre.