English (Cartography)
international map of the world [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A map series at 1: 1,000.000 scale published by a number of countries to common internationally agreed specifications.
OBS: international map of the world: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie)
carte internationale du monde [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Série de cartes au 1:1 000 000, publiée par un certain nombre de pays, à partir de spécifications communes faisant l'objet d'accords internationaux.
OBS: carte internationale du monde : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Cartografía)
mapa internacional del mundo [correct]
DEF: Serie de mapas a escala 1 : 1. 000. 000 publicada por cierto número de países partiendo de unas especificaciones comunes aprobadas mediante acuerdos internacionales.