English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
flight [correct, officially approved]; FLT [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The operation of an aircraft on a flight stage or number of flight stages with the same flight number. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: flight; FLT: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FLT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parcours d'un aéronef sur une ou sur plusieurs étapes, défini par un même numéro de vol. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: vol; FLT : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
PHR: Phase verticale du vol.
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FLT [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Operación de una aeronave en una o varias etapas de vuelo sin que cambie el número de vuelo. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: vuelo; FLT: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).