English (Worms and Related Organisms)
clitellum [correct]
DEF: A thickened glandular section of the body wall of certain annelid worms that functions as an accessory reproductive organ secreting a viscid material that forms the cocoon in which the eggs are deposited.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
clitellum [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ceinture saillante sur le corps des lombrics ou vers de terre, en relation étroite avec la fonction de reproduction.
Spanish (Gusanos y organismos semejantes)
clitelo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porción glandular abultada de la piel de algunos anélidos, como la lombriz de tierra, que facilita la cópula y segrega el capullo con nutrientes para el desarrollo del embrión.