English (Waste Management)
unmanaged solid waste disposal site [correct, standardized]; unmanaged SWDS [correct, standardized]
OBS: unmanaged solid waste disposal site; unmanaged SWDS: terms standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Gestion des déchets)
décharge de déchets solides non gérée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: décharge de déchets solides non gérée : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos)
vertedero no controlado de residuos sólidos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los lixiviados generados por los vertederos no controlados de residuos sólidos contienen una alta carga contaminante con materia orgánica y nutrientes.