English (Air Traffic Control)
oceanic area control centre [correct, officially approved]; OAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: oceanic area control centre; OAC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
centre de contrôle régional océanique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OAC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: centre de contrôle régional océanique; OAC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
centro de control de área oceánica [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; OAC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centro de control de área oceánica; OAC : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).