English (Air Safety)
post-audit meeting [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A meeting of the ICAO audit team and the representatives of the audited State at the end of the audit, the purpose of which is to provide the State authorities with a brief on audit findings and proposed recommendations to enable the State to start working on its corrective action plan. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: post-audit meeting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
réunion postaudit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réunion de l'équipe d'audit de l'OACI et des représentants de l'État audité à la fin de l'audit. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Elle a pour but de fournir aux autorités de l'État un mémoire sommaire contenant les constatations de l'audit et des propositions de recommandations de nature à permettre à l'État de commencer à travailler à son plan d'action correctrice.
OBS: réunion postaudit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
reunión postauditoría [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Una reunión del equipo de auditoría de la OACI y de los representantes del Estado auditado al concluir la auditoría, cuyo objetivo es proporcionar a las autoridades del Estado un informe escrito acerca de los resultados de la auditoría y las recomendaciones propuestas para que el Estado pueda empezar a actuar en relación con su plan de medidas correctivas. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: reunión postauditoría: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).