English (Air Transport)
pre-audit meeting [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A meeting of the ICAO audit team and the representatives of the State to be audited before the commencement of the audit, the purpose of which is to provide the State authorities with information on the audit process and the scope of the audit. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: pre-audit meeting: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
réunion préaudit [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réunion de l'équipe d'audit de l'OACI et des représentants de l'État à auditer avant le début de l'audit. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Elle a pour but de fournir aux autorités de l'État des informations sur le processus de l'audit et sur sa portée.
OBS: réunion préaudit : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
reunión preauditoría [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Una reunión del equipo de auditoría de la OACI y de los representantes del Estado auditado antes del inicio de la auditoría, cuyo objetivo es proporcionar a las autoridades del Estado la información sobre el proceso y el ámbito de la auditoría. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: reunión preauditoría: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).