English (Field Artillery; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar fire [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Gun-fire aimed at a target which is tracked by radar.
OBS: radar fire: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tir au radar [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Un tir d'artillerie dirigé sur un objectif qui est poursuivi par radar.
OBS: tir au radar : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
fuego con radar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tiro que se realiza sobre un objetivo que es seguido por un radar.