English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
read right [correct]
CONT: Every object (including collections, anchors and documents) can have rights assigned to it individually. There are three different types of rights: the right to view information (read rights), the right to edit or insert information (write rights) and the right to delete documents from a collection (unlink rights).
OBS: read right: term usually used in the plural.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
droit de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est important que le champ auto numérique soit caché ou, que ce soit un champ avec seulement les droits de lecture afin de préserver la fonctionnalité d'insertion de registres.
OBS: droit de lecture : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
derecho de lectura [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Autorización para leer los datos contenidos en un objeto.
OBS: Derecho de lectura: término utilizado generalmente en plural.