English (Computer Programs and Programming)
relocatable program loader [correct]; relocatable loader
DEF: A program that assigns absolute origins to relocatable subroutines, object programs, and data, assigns absolute locations to each of the instructions or data, and modifies the reference to those instructions or data.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
chargeur de programme translatable [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
cargador de programa reubicable [correct, masculine noun]; cargador de programa reasignable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programa que asigna orígenes absolutos a subrutinas reubicables, programas objeto y datos, asigna posiciones absolutas a cada una de las instrucciones o datos, y modifica las referencias a estas instrucciones o datos.