English (Morphology and General Physiology; Paleontology)
sensory organ [correct]
DEF: An organ ... that performs one of the five senses: sight, hearing, taste, touch, smell.
CONT: With the exception of the antennae and antenniform cerci, the only well-known sensory organs of trilobites are the paired dorsal eyes.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Paléontologie)
organe des sens [correct, masculine noun]; organe sensoriel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les seuls organes des sens identifiés avec certitude [chez un Trilobite] sont les yeux latéraux (une paire).
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Paleontología)
órgano sensorial [masculine noun]; órgano de un sentido [masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano [...] que interviene en un sentido de la percepción : vista, oído, tacto, olfato y gusto.